Japanese
Welcome to Reds Wonderland!
NEWS

14.09.28 [GAME]

Our players played our style of soccer well under…

Comment from Team Manager Mischa after the J.League 26th Sec match against Cerezo Osaka As I men…

14.09.27 [GAME]

J.League 26th sec. vs Cerezo Osaka

The result of J.League 26th sec. vs Cerezo Osaka held on 27 September. Saturday 27 September 2014, …

14.09.27 [GAME]

Our stamina will be crucial in playing our last c…

Comment from Team Manager Mischa the day before the J.League 26th Sec match against Cerezo Osaka …

RANKING

Paragraph 26 2014/09/27

PtWLDGD
Urawa Reds53165523
Kashima A49157423
Kawasaki F48146617
G Osaka46148422
S Tosu44141027
FC Tokyo42116918
V Kobe40106105
S Hiroshima3810882
Kashiwa R381088-2
Yokohama FM3710976
A Niigata349107-8
Nagoya G339116-3
V Kofu2861010-8
C Osaka266128-3
V Sendai266128-16
Omiya A256137-16
Shimizu S257154-18
Tokushima V123203-49


2014 J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup

■QUARTER-FINALS
1st 9/3(WED) EDION Stadium Hiroshima
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-0 Urawa Reds

2nd 9/7(SUN) Saitama Stadium 2002
Urawa Reds 2-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima